If they fail to remove the contact request, the ineligibilities will be issued. when was claimant hired by temp. How did he contact the company? Deaf, hard-of-hearing or speech-impaired customers may contact TWC through the relay service provider of their choice. You have the right to present testimony, documents, and witnesses. It takes about four weeks from the date you apply for benefits to know if you are eligible for benefits. A representative can never be used to act as an interpreter for a party. Current state law, Section 207.007(b) of the reads, "Counsel or an agent representing an individual under this subtitle may charge and collect a fee for the counsel's or agent's services." Was he told what might happen if he didn't report as instructed?